prachkoyadren

English translation: rod-nuclear

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:prachkoyadren
English translation:rod-nuclear
Entered by: Trufev

06:36 Nov 8, 2006
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / blood test
Bulgarian term or phrase: prachkoyadren
pokazatel ot diferencialna kravna kartina
Spark
Bulgaria
rod-nuclear
Explanation:
Напр. в http://www.anticancer.net/resan/test.html
Среща се и без тире.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
No comments, just thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stab (attr.)
Ivan Klyunchev
3 +1rod-nuclear
Trufev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rod-nuclear


Explanation:
Напр. в http://www.anticancer.net/resan/test.html
Среща се и без тире.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
No comments, just thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Dieva: http://www.springerlink.com/content/q52765104p86716x/
11 mins

neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Мисля, че този, който получава точките, може да смени изписването на търсения термин на кирилица.
1 day 10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stab (attr.)


Explanation:
:-)

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search