битова химия

English translation: household chemistry/chemicals

13:38 Jul 11, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / chemistry
Bulgarian term or phrase: битова химия
отрасли като битова и строителна химия
lanaindor
Bulgaria
English translation:household chemistry/chemicals
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2household chemistry/chemicals
Atanas Dakov
4 +1household chemicals
Trufev
5detergent chemistry
Irena Alexieva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
household chemistry/chemicals


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Aleksandrova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  natasha stoyanova: (sector/production of) household chemicals
1 day 17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detergent chemistry


Explanation:
.

Irena Alexieva
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Битова химия не е само detergents.
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
household chemicals


Explanation:
Според Лингво 12

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-11 13:43:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За отрасъл можете да използвате и Household Chemistry

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search