ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

складови сделки

English translation: warehousing transactions

16:22 Dec 10, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: складови сделки
как бихте превели термина : складови сделки? Контекста е предмет на дейност: складови сделки, стоков контрол;
Silviya Stamenova
United Kingdom
English translation:warehousing transactions
Explanation:
Warehousing transactions

(several references on Google)
Selected response from:

Mark Cole
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5warehousing transactions
Mark Cole
4 +1stock transactions
Alexander Ryshow
4warehouse deals
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stock transactions


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yordanka Petkova
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
warehousing transactions


Explanation:
Warehousing transactions

(several references on Google)


    Reference: http://www.cenveo.com/products-fulfillment-warehousing.htm
Mark Cole
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Right! Singular form, pls! http://www.raiffeisen.at/eBusiness/rzb_template1/18440483871...
20 hrs

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
20 hrs

agree  Viviana_bg
22 hrs

agree  Yordanka Petkova: Статията на господин Мечкаров наистина е интересна. -:)
1 day 17 hrs

agree  Peter Grm
2 days 18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warehouse deals


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search