на едно и също гише

English translation: at the same counter, on (upon) the one-stop shop principle, at the same window

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:на едно и също гише
English translation:at the same counter, on (upon) the one-stop shop principle, at the same window
Entered by: Veta Anton

23:15 Nov 14, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: на едно и също гише
Сметките за ток, парно и топла вода ще се плащат на едно и също гише.
Veta Anton
at the same counter
Explanation:
or over the same counter
Selected response from:

Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4at the same counter
Mark Bossanyi
3 +4on (upon) the one-stop shop principle
Milena Dieva
4 +1at the same window
Krasimira Kalcheva


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at the same window


Explanation:
At the same window

Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  palilula (X)
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
on (upon) the one-stop shop principle


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2010-11-15 07:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

one-stop shop services - услуги на едно гише

Milena Dieva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vanq
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Marquise El
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: with: One stop service/s! See: http://www.westminster.gov.uk/services/councilgovernmentandd...
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  natasha stoyanova
1 day 24 mins
  -> Благодаря

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
at the same counter


Explanation:
or over the same counter

Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
5 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Emilia Delibasheva
16 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Christo Metschkaroff
57 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  zenithmaster
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search