преместваеми обекти

English translation: movable / mobile facilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:преместваеми обекти
English translation:movable / mobile facilities
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

10:59 Jun 15, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: преместваеми обекти
Интересувам се за реда за разполагане на преместваеми обекти (mobile stores?) за търговия, и др. обслужващи дейности, и издаване на разрешения за поставяне.
Veta Anton
mobile/portable facilities
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portable building / facility
Yordanka Stankova
4mobile/portable facilities
Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
4 -1non-permanent / temporary / mobile business premises / stores
Pavel Tsvetkov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portable building / facility


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Portable_building
Yordanka Stankova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

disagree  Yuliyan Gospodinov (X): I don't think that any building could be portable.
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Разбирам съмненията ви, но освен линка по-горе, можете да разгледате и резултатите, които излизат в google, ако се напише "portable building". "Facility" също звучи добре, затова го давам като вариант.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
non-permanent / temporary / mobile business premises / stores


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrei Vrabtchev: I don't think "mobile business premises" is appropriate in this context
3 hrs

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mobile/portable facilities


Explanation:
.


Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanx!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search