еко такса

English translation: environmental charge, ecotax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:еко такса
English translation:environmental charge, ecotax
Entered by: Veta Anton

22:14 Oct 19, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: еко такса
Какви са еко таксите, които ще се плащат при внос на автомобили?
Veta Anton
environmental charge
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1environmental charge
Mark Bossanyi
5 +1ecotax
Petar Tsanev


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ecotax


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ecotax

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
2 hrs
  -> thnx

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
environmental charge


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.wmcanada.com/fuelcharge.asp
    Reference: http://www.co.washington.mn.us/info_for_residents/environmen...
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihail Mateev: It is always better to stick to native English-speaking people.
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search