интрументални методи за анализ

English translation: Instrumental Methods of Analysis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:интрументални методи за анализ
English translation:Instrumental Methods of Analysis
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

04:30 Apr 27, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Bulgarian term or phrase: интрументални методи за анализ
От диплома за завършено висше образование специалност "Химия".
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Instrumental Methods of Analysis
Explanation:
Many Google references.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5instrumental methods of analytisis
palilula (X)
4 +1Instrumental Methods of Analysis
Trufev


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Instrumental Methods of Analysis


Explanation:
Many Google references.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrumental methods of analytisis


Explanation:
In this course the students learn the theory, basic principles of operation and applications of modern analytical instruments.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-04-27 04:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Instrumental methods of analysis
http://www.worldcat.org/oclc/386003

This course is a prerequisite for the Laboratory In Advanced Methods In Analytical Chemistry and it prepares the students for experiments in the Laboratory for Instrumental Analytical Chemistry section.
http://www.tau.ac.il/~instanal/Instrumental Analytical Chemi...






palilula (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search