Дирекция "ГРН"

English translation: Civil Registration (of the Population) Office/Department/Directorate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Дирекция "ГРН"
English translation:Civil Registration (of the Population) Office/Department/Directorate
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

13:26 Apr 13, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Акт за раждане
Bulgarian term or phrase: Дирекция "ГРН"
Печат в края на Акт за раждане, който е подпечатан от директора на Дирекция "ГРН".
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Civil Registration (of the Population) Office/Department/Directorate
Explanation:
да, както sradulova вече отбеляза"

ГРН = Гражданска регистрация на населението
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Civil Registration (of the Population) Office/Department/Directorate
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +1Register office
Mark Bossanyi
Summary of reference entries provided
ГРН = Гражданска регистрация на населението
Sevdalina Radulova (X)

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Civil Registration (of the Population) Office/Department/Directorate


Explanation:
да, както sradulova вече отбеляза"

ГРН = Гражданска регистрация на населението

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: ...Directorate
45 mins
  -> да, Directorate е най-точно, но пък Office/Department е по-разбираемо за native English speaker

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Дирекция \"ГРН\"
Register office


Explanation:
or General Register Office (in the UK)


    Reference: http://www.gro.gov.uk/gro/content/
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff
15 hrs
  -> Благодаря




Reference comments


13 mins
Reference: ГРН = Гражданска регистрация на населението

Reference information:
ГРН = Гражданска регистрация на населението


    Reference: http://www.mirela.bg/naemi/%D0%9E%D0%B1%D1%89%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0...
Sevdalina Radulova (X)
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Благодаря.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search