Деоксиравнищаленол (DON)

English translation: Deoxynivalenol (DON)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Деоксиравнищаленол (DON)
English translation:Deoxynivalenol (DON)
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

12:34 Jul 4, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Feed Production
Bulgarian term or phrase: Деоксиравнищаленол (DON)
Съдържание на клетка от таблица като заглавието на колоната е "Микотоксини", а названието на раздела е: "Препоръчителни като максимални стойности на микотоксини".

Названието на документа е: РЪКОВОДСТВО ЗА ПРИЛАГАНЕ НА ДОБРИТЕ ПРОИЗВОДСТВЕНИ ПРАКТИКИ И НАССР СИСТЕМАТА ВЪВ ФУРАЖНИТЕ ПРЕДПРИЯТИЯ
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
deoxynivalenol
Explanation:
Би трябвало да е това.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vomitoxin

Може би има някаква грешка в оригинала.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-07-04 12:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обикновено такива грешки се получават при конвертирането на PDF в DOC.
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vomitoxin
Mihail Neykov
3 +2deoxynivalenol
Denis Shepelev


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deoxynivalenol


Explanation:
Би трябвало да е това.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vomitoxin

Може би има някаква грешка в оригинала.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-07-04 12:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обикновено такива грешки се получават при конвертирането на PDF в DOC.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: http://www.acronymfinder.com/DON.html
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
20 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Елена.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vomitoxin


Explanation:
Най-добре съответства на търсеното.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vomitoxin
Mihail Neykov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search