рекламна ролка за кината

English translation: Film trailer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:рекламна ролка за кината
English translation:Film trailer
Entered by: Svetla Chorbadzhieva

07:53 Mar 30, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Bulgarian term or phrase: рекламна ролка за кината
Разпостранителят се задължава съвместно с Продуцента да изработи проектите на рекламни материали /плакат, рекламна ролка за кината, телевизионен клип, аудиоклип и др./ и да произведе необходимите количества за рекламата на Филма.

Дали става въпрос за trailer?
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
Film trailer
Explanation:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trailer_(Movie)
Selected response from:

Svetla Chorbadzhieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Film trailer
Svetla Chorbadzhieva
4commercial film roll (spool)
Lilia Ignatova (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial film roll (spool)


Explanation:
This is the disassembled reloadable cartridge, the modified commercial film roll, and the four 120 spool-ends.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-03-30 08:09:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sooper-genius.blogspot.com/2007/01/sprocket-hole-phot...

Lilia Ignatova (X)
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Film trailer


Explanation:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trailer_(Movie)

Example sentence(s):
  • http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trailer_(Movie)
Svetla Chorbadzhieva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhivka Kirilova
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Nikodim
44 mins
  -> thanks

agree  petkovw
59 mins
  -> thanks

agree  natasha stoyanova
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev: "movie trailer" (in the US)
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Peter Grm
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Peter Skipp: trailer
8 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search