усвоява

English translation: utilize

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:усвоява
English translation:utilize
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

16:47 Jul 22, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / договор за реклами
Bulgarian term or phrase: усвоява
Рекламното време по настоящия договор ще се усвоява чрез подаване на медия планове за излъчване на съответната кампания, неразделна част от договора
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
utilize
Explanation:
The commercial air time will be utilized...

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&source=hp&q="utilizing the...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1make use of / employ
4leavedClover
5 +1utilize
Andrei Vrabtchev
Summary of reference entries provided
усвояване
Ivan Klyunchev

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilize


Explanation:
The commercial air time will be utilized...

http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&source=hp&q="utilizing the...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpha-Beta
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make use of / employ


Explanation:
Още едно предложение (в конкретния случай също като Andrei Vrabtchev бих препоръчала страдателен залог :)
http://www.yourdictionary.com/synonyms/make-use-of
http://encarta.msn.com/thesaurus_561579914/make_use_of.html
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/windowslive/ff765012.aspx


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: усвояване

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_english/other/2457628...

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Note to reference poster
Asker: Благодаря!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search