платци-контрагенти по търговска сделка

English translation: paying contractors in a commercial transaction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:платци-контрагенти по търговска сделка
English translation:paying contractors in a commercial transaction
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

13:52 Jan 10, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
Bulgarian term or phrase: платци-контрагенти по търговска сделка
• Позволява параметрите на договора - максимален % за авансиране, срок за усвояване, валута на авансиране и валута на плащане, да бъдат различни за отделните платци-контрагенти по търговската сделка;

Терминът е използван при описание на система за обслужване на факторингова дейност.
Skalione
Bulgaria
paying contractors in a commercial transaction
Explanation:
за контрагент би могло да се иползва и covenantee
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paying contractors in a commercial transaction
Pavel Tsvetkov
4payers contractual parties under a commercial deal
Boika Koceva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payers contractual parties under a commercial deal


Explanation:
I don't think it needs explanation

Boika Koceva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paying contractors in a commercial transaction


Explanation:
за контрагент би могло да се иползва и covenantee

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search