връзка Жибо

English translation: Gibault joint

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:връзка Жибо
English translation:Gibault joint
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

20:47 Nov 30, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / road construction, waterworks
Bulgarian term or phrase: връзка Жибо
Набор части за ремонт на напорен водопровод.
Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Gibault joint
Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&source=hp&q="Gibault joint...

http://images.google.bg/images?hl=bg&source=hp&q="Gibault jo...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря ви! След малко още питанки...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gibault joint
Andrei Vrabtchev
4bolted flexible coupling
diana_mm
4Gibault connection
Mark Bossanyi


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gibault connection


Explanation:
Вижте на линка как изглежда Gibault connection


    Reference: http://www.alibaba.com/product-gs/207260080/gibault_joints.h...
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolted flexible coupling


Explanation:
Check this link: http://www.unitedwaterproducts.com/uni-fit-flanged-coupling-...

diana_mm
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gibault joint


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&source=hp&q="Gibault joint...

http://images.google.bg/images?hl=bg&source=hp&q="Gibault jo...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Благодаря ви! След малко още питанки...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search