обособяване

English translation: layout

14:26 Jul 28, 2019
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: обособяване
1. Полагане на надеждна асфалтова или бетонна настилка /доставка и полагане, вертикална планировка/ .
2. Полагане на чакъл – раздробен камък под нея /доставка и полагане/.
3. Оформяне и обособяване на паркинг места с настилка чакъл – раздробен камък /доставка и полагане/
4. Полагане на каменна пътна настилка /доставка и полагане/
5. Изграждане на дренажна система за отвеждане на дъждовната вода /доставка и изграждане, вертикална планировка/
IvanovaBibi
Bulgaria
English translation:layout
Explanation:
variants: planning, arrangement
Selected response from:

Atanas Naydenov
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2layout
Atanas Naydenov
4planning and layout of parking space...
Efrosina Perry


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
layout


Explanation:
variants: planning, arrangement

Atanas Naydenov
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelly Keavney
0 min

agree  Christo Metschkaroff
1 day 17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning and layout of parking space...


Explanation:
It seems to me that the target phrase includes 2 concepts: Оформяне и обособяване; I understand it as
1) planning the space and
2)within this plan there is parking included.
Therefore I would say planning and layout of ...


Efrosina Perry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search