Промеждутъчен продукт и междинен продукт

English translation: interstage product / intermediate good(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Промеждутъчен продукт и междинен продукт
English translation:interstage product / intermediate good(s)
Entered by: Christo Metschkaroff

07:34 Nov 29, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Economics / Народностопански продукт
Bulgarian term or phrase: Промеждутъчен продукт и междинен продукт
Подвъпрос от конспект по макроикономика.
Maria Mandulova
interstage product / intermediate good(s)
Explanation:
My suggestion!
Selected response from:

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2interim product / intermediate product
klyunchev
3interstage product / intermediate good(s)
Christo Metschkaroff
2intermediate good - intermediate product
PMPT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interstage product / intermediate good(s)


Explanation:
My suggestion!

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
intermediate good - intermediate product


Explanation:
Вижте обясненията в дадения по-долу линк. Не съм сигурна, но има известна логика.


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/intermediate-pr...
PMPT
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
промеждутъчен продукт и междинен продукт
interim product / intermediate product


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&q="i...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PMPT: Срещала съм interim като "промеждутъчен", но в смисъл "временен", нещо което се използва в някакъв промеждутък от време като заместител. Най-вече като правен термин.
13 hrs
  -> Има икономически термини interim account/bond/budget, etc.

agree  petkovw
14 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Благодаря.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search