логически схеми и крайни автомати

English translation: Logic Circuits and finite state machines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:логически схеми и крайни автомати
English translation:Logic Circuits and finite state machines
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

14:50 Jul 2, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Bulgarian term or phrase: логически схеми и крайни автомати
От диплома за завършено висше образивание.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Logic Circuits and finite state machines
Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-07-02 14:56:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=логически схеми logical...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=finite state machines к...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-07-02 15:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=логически схеми logic c...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Logic Circuits and finite state machines
Andrei Vrabtchev
5 +1Logical schemes and Finite machines
Lilia Ignatova (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Logic Circuits and finite state machines


Explanation:
успех!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-07-02 14:56:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=логически схеми logical...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=finite state machines к...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-07-02 15:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=логически схеми logic c...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zenithmaster
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Yordanka Petkova: или automata
14 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  galizia (X)
1 day 17 hrs
  -> thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Logical schemes and Finite machines


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=Logical schemes&meta=

Example for Finite machines: Finite machines with Pushdown Stores
http://books.google.co.uk/books?id=dwpeNRgjK68C&pg=PA33&lpg=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-07-02 17:11:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Това е точно наименование на специалността, но все пак имате избор.


    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/Regular-Algebra-Machines-Chapman-mathe...
Lilia Ignatova (X)
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Kalimeridis
5 days
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search