Външно кабелно ел. захранване

English translation: Outdoor cable power supply

11:55 Aug 3, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Bulgarian term or phrase: Външно кабелно ел. захранване
термин за полагане на кабели до определена сграда
Snejka Peneva
English translation:Outdoor cable power supply
Explanation:
http://search.gbg.bg/?q=Outdoor cable power supply&c=google&...
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Outdoor cable power supply
natasha stoyanova
4[Installation / laying out of] external/oudoor power supply cables
Pavel Tsvetkov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Outdoor cable power supply


Explanation:
http://search.gbg.bg/?q=Outdoor cable power supply&c=google&...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Излиза само 1 път в Гугъл, но звучи въможно. Може и external cable power supply. Зависи как се разбира външно.
9 hrs

neutral  Christo Metschkaroff: IMHO with: Power supply by external cable/s
18 hrs

agree  4leavedClover
17 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[Installation / laying out of] external/oudoor power supply cables


Explanation:
Успех!

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alpha-Beta: според мен exterior е по-подходящо от external
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search