PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

изговорени минути

English translation: talk/used minutes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:изговорени минути
English translation:talk/used minutes
Entered by: Veta Anton

23:14 Jan 17, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Bulgarian term or phrase: изговорени минути
Възможно ли е следене на изговорените минути и мобилен интернет?
Veta Anton
talk minutes
Explanation:
По принцип когато тел. оператор ти отпуска някакъв определен брой безплатни или по-евтини минути на английски това е talk time или talk minutes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2011-01-17 23:49:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Съответно е to check the balance of the remaining talk minutes
Selected response from:

Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2talk minutes
Silvina Gospodinova
4used munutes
Krasimira Kalcheva


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
used munutes


Explanation:
If you've been talking a lot on your BlackBerry and have a limited minutes contract, you might want to check your total minutes used. In an AT&T plan, going over your minutes can cost as much as $.45 per minute, with rates similar to this on competing plans. You can check your total minutes on the BlackBerry device itself, or by calling your cell phone provider using a special number to check your account info.

Read more: How to Check Used Minutes on a BlackBerry | eHow.com http://www.ehow.com/how_5857975_check-used-minutes-blackberr...


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=AsgV4XDFh29ZnTRMPXeoVpOb...
    Reference: http://www.ehow.com/how_5857975_check-used-minutes-blackberr...
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
talk minutes


Explanation:
По принцип когато тел. оператор ти отпуска някакъв определен брой безплатни или по-евтини минути на английски това е talk time или talk minutes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2011-01-17 23:49:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Съответно е to check the balance of the remaining talk minutes

Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
16 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search