International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

шпурмаса

English translation: track gauge / track spacing / guide rails spacing / guide rails clearance

09:26 Feb 2, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Elevators
Bulgarian term or phrase: шпурмаса
Описание на варианти на устройства за асансьори:
Вариант 1 - с възможност за регулиране шпурмасата на противотежестта.
Благодаря предварително!
Svetymil
English translation:track gauge / track spacing / guide rails spacing / guide rails clearance
Explanation:
междурелсие, релсово отстояние

Ето един полезен линк за Вас, ако още не сте попаднали на него:
http://www.hkaconsulting.com/Pages/Glossary.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-02 12:59:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=bg,de&lang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2012-02-02 21:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For the three rail track system, the structure gauge shall be set on the basis of the CPb+ reference contour, centred on the track gauge 1668 mm.

Für das Dreischienensystem ist das Lichtraumprofil anhand des Bezugsprofils CPb+, zentriert auf das Spurmaß 1668 mm, festzulegen.

Selected response from:

Deyan Dimitrov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5track gauge / track spacing / guide rails spacing / guide rails clearance
Deyan Dimitrov
4gauge exactness
Christo Metschkaroff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gauge exactness


Explanation:
обясненията по-късно!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-02 12:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Моля вижте: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spurmaß
Това се отнася както за релсови превозни средства, така и за асансьори - те се движат също по релси.

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за информацията!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
track gauge / track spacing / guide rails spacing / guide rails clearance


Explanation:
междурелсие, релсово отстояние

Ето един полезен линк за Вас, ако още не сте попаднали на него:
http://www.hkaconsulting.com/Pages/Glossary.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-02 12:59:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=bg,de&lang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2012-02-02 21:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For the three rail track system, the structure gauge shall be set on the basis of the CPb+ reference contour, centred on the track gauge 1668 mm.

Für das Dreischienensystem ist das Lichtraumprofil anhand des Bezugsprofils CPb+, zentriert auf das Spurmaß 1668 mm, festzulegen.




    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=bg,de&lang=...
Deyan Dimitrov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за информацията!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: В никой линк няма английските термини от отговора. От втория линк, като се зададе EN вместо BG, излиза: distance between the flange contact faces of the wheelset. Ако не грешат преводачите от ЕС, разбира се. Преводът съвпада и с обяснението в Укипедия.
8 hrs
  -> Ами то си е вид distance, просто съм предложил отговори в контекста. Добавих ползвания TU като цитат в обяснението.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search