коларски болт

English translation: carriage bolt

06:31 Feb 4, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Elevators
Bulgarian term or phrase: коларски болт
Не мога да намеря точния превод на този вид болт.
Благодаря за съдействието!
Svetymil
English translation:carriage bolt
Explanation:
Според препратката по-долу: :)
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4carriage bolt
Yavor Dimitrov
5 +2coach bolt
Mark Bossanyi
3cart bolt
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
carriage bolt


Explanation:
Според препратката по-долу: :)


    Reference: http://www.online-furnish.com/product_info.php?language=en&i...
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters: also called SCREW, though Bolt is the right name according to the type of thread
36 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Viviana_bg: Точно това е! Ето още една препратка - http://www.fullermetric.com/products/misc/din603carriage_bol...
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: И coach bolt, carriage bolt са в обръщение... ;-) Поан де вю - на чист руски...
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Според британските речници е американизъм за coach bolt.
19 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cart bolt


Explanation:
Втора възможност за превод.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2012-02-04 07:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Среща се също и като coach bolt.


    Reference: http://www.golfcarttirestore.com/chrome_wheels.htm
Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coach bolt


Explanation:
С плитко заоблена глава, под която има къса отсечка с квадратно сечение преди нареза - както се вижда от снимките за "коларски болт" и "coach bolt"


    https://www.google.com/search?tbm=isch&hl=en&source=hp&biw=1366&bih=624&q=%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B8+%D0%B1%D0%BE%D0%B
    https://www.google.com/search?tbm=isch&hl=en&source=hp&biw=1366&bih=624&q=%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B8+%D0%B1%D0%BE%D0%B
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Right! http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&client=firefox-a&hs=ngM&rl...
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Според британските речници на американски е carriage bolt. Има проблем с горните линкове.
14 hrs
  -> Благодаря. Да, coach bolt in UK English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search