Регистър на търговските участници

English translation: Register of commercial participants / (Commercial participants register)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Регистър на търговските участници
English translation:Register of commercial participants / (Commercial participants register)
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

02:45 Apr 28, 2018
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng
Bulgarian term or phrase: Регистър на търговските участници
http://www.eso.bg/?did=26
Angelina Galanska
United States
Register of commercial participants / (Commercial participants register)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Register of commercial participants / (Commercial participants register)
Andrei Vrabtchev
4Register of Market Participants
ebobilov
3Tenderer Business Register
Nelly Keavney


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Register of commercial participants / (Commercial participants register)


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ebobilov: Няма нужда да се търси, съдържа се в контекста, посочен от питащата (http://www.eso.bg/?did=109#Терминологичен речник)
3 days 15 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Boika Koceva
18 days
  -> thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tenderer Business Register


Explanation:
..

Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Register of Market Participants


Explanation:
http://www.eso.bg/?did=109#Терминологичен речник

ebobilov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search