многоабонатен лицев панел

English translation: multi-user front panel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:многоабонатен лицев панел
English translation:multi-user front panel
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

10:09 Jul 19, 2018
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / video-inrercom systems
Bulgarian term or phrase: многоабонатен лицев панел
Многоабонатният лицев панел, който ще бъде монтиран на входната врата на сградите, ще бъде с вградена камера 1.3 мегапиксела (1280x720@25 кад/сек), широкоъгълен обектив 120° и вграден 3.5 инчов цветен LCD екран (480x320).
Ana_N
Bulgaria
multi-user front panel
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1outdoor station
invguy
41. (a panel for) keypad door entry system, 2.video intercom (system)
Christo Metschkaroff
4multi-user front panel
Pavel Tsvetkov
3multi connectivity faceplate
Nelly Keavney


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi connectivity faceplate


Explanation:
Предполагам е това


    https://www.cables4all.co.uk/multi-av-wall-plate---hdmi-vga-usb-jack-faceplate---easy-connect-2426-p.asp
Nelly Keavney
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi-user front panel


Explanation:
.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outdoor station


Explanation:
https://vasilev-security.com/videodomofon-za-mnogo-abonati-D...
https://www.western-security.com/products/2-wire-outdoor-uni...


invguy
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zenithmaster: Ако не става ясно от останалата част на текста, бих вметнал "intercom" по средата.
1 hr
  -> Съгласен :) Благодаря.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1. (a panel for) keypad door entry system, 2.video intercom (system)


Explanation:
3. Door Entry Phone Systems & Intercoms --> pls refer to: http://www.brightonlocksmiths.com/door-entry.php
4. A panel for ~ ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-07-20 06:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

surface mount panel - pls refer to: https://www.telguard.co.uk/assets/pdf/products/ML-Millennium...


    https://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/Video-T%C3%BCrsprechanlage.html
    Reference: http://www.guardianfireandsecurity.com/doorEntrySystems.html
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search