ЦР

English translation: workshop

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ЦР
English translation:workshop
Entered by: minahadji

12:08 Mar 1, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / buildings, units, not well specified
Bulgarian term or phrase: ЦР
This has to do with some buildings, serving different purposes in one bigger plant, in this case together with so callerd битовка- Bulgarian.
Boika Koceva
workshop
Explanation:
It might be a room or separate building providing dedicated area, tools and machinery required for repairs.
Централна работилница
Selected response from:

minahadji
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Your answer was most helpful for me. Sorry for the delay, the translation had to be done fast and there were too many abbreviations.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plant
natasha stoyanova
5workshop
minahadji


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
workshop


Explanation:
It might be a room or separate building providing dedicated area, tools and machinery required for repairs.
Централна работилница

minahadji
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Your answer was most helpful for me. Sorry for the delay, the translation had to be done fast and there were too many abbreviations.

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plant


Explanation:
работилница ( за елементи, монтаж, сглобки, заварки) = workshop
възел (бетонен и др.) = plant
производствено съоръжение/единица = both

Example sentence(s):
  • concrete plant at the project site
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search