вследствие на скъсан семеринг между фланците на редуктора

English translation: due to broken gasket ring (seal) between the gearbox flanges

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:вследствие на скъсан семеринг между фланците на редуктора
English translation:due to broken gasket ring (seal) between the gearbox flanges
Entered by: Ellie Pesheva (X)

06:04 Oct 13, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Bulgarian term or phrase: вследствие на скъсан семеринг между фланците на редуктора
вследствие на скъсан семеринг между фланците на редуктора
Ellie Pesheva (X)
due to broken gasket ring (seal) between the gearbox flanges
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-10-13 07:26:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Щом е между фланците, аз го разбирам като гарнитурата, която е поставена между двата фланеца и предпазва от теч на масло, може да е и О-пръстен, със съответен канал във фланците.
Освен това за редуктор се използва gearbox, защото само gear означава зъбно колело или предавка.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2due to broken gasket ring (seal) between the gearbox flanges
Trufev
4due to ruptured oil seal between flanges of reducer
Mihail Neykov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
due to broken gasket ring (seal) between the gearbox flanges


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-10-13 07:26:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Щом е между фланците, аз го разбирам като гарнитурата, която е поставена между двата фланеца и предпазва от теч на масло, може да е и О-пръстен, със съответен канал във фланците.
Освен това за редуктор се използва gearbox, защото само gear означава зъбно колело или предавка.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
благодаря
Notes to answerer
Asker: as a result of broken shaft seal between flanges of the gear and the motor/variant


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Станислав (Stanislav) Чалъков (Chalakov): Бих използвал "reduction gearbox".
1 day 7 hrs

agree  atche84: и бихте били в грешка, колега СЧ
1 day 21 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due to ruptured oil seal between flanges of reducer


Explanation:



    Reference: http://mtb-bg.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=31279
Mihail Neykov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search