висша калоричност

English translation: Higher Calorific Value / Gross Calorific Value (GCV)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:висша калоричност
English translation:Higher Calorific Value / Gross Calorific Value (GCV)
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

20:58 May 15, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / спецификации
Bulgarian term or phrase: висша калоричност
Описание на характеристиките на природния газ
Elitsa Kadieva
Higher Calorific Value / Gross Calorific Value (GCV)
Explanation:
Успех!
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Higher Calorific Value / Gross Calorific Value (GCV)
Pavel Tsvetkov
4 +1high (-est) caloricity
Yavor Popov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high (-est) caloricity


Explanation:
....

Yavor Popov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
10 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Higher Calorific Value / Gross Calorific Value (GCV)


Explanation:
Успех!

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Mark Bossanyi
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Lussiana
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search