чистота на атмосферния въздух

English translation: clean air

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:чистота на атмосферния въздух
English translation:clean air
Entered by: Veta Anton

22:44 Dec 21, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Bulgarian term or phrase: чистота на атмосферния въздух
Министерството на околната среда и водите провежда държавната политика по опазване чистотата (purity?) на атмосферния въздух.
Veta Anton
clean air
Explanation:
government clean air policy
Вижте линковете: Clean Air Act, Clean Air policy
Selected response from:

Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4clean air
Mark Bossanyi
4Environmental Protection (Air) Policy
Silvina Gospodinova
2clean ambient air policy
Silvina Gospodinova


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Environmental Protection (Air) Policy


Explanation:
.

Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
clean ambient air policy


Explanation:
http://www.un.org/esa/agenda21/natlinfo/countr/bulgaria/natu...

Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clean air


Explanation:
government clean air policy
Вижте линковете: Clean Air Act, Clean Air policy


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clean_Air_Act
    Reference: http://www.ccap.org/guidebookAccess/login.php
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  4leavedClover
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 days 23 hrs
  -> Благодаря




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search