заприходяване

English translation: entering as income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:заприходяване
English translation:entering as income
Entered by: Trufev

10:02 Nov 29, 2006
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: заприходяване
или със заприходяването на сумите от неизплатени записи по реда на
petya yakova
Bulgaria
entering as income
Explanation:
Един пример: http://ocom.superoffice.com/files/Annual Report 1997.pdf
Страница 16
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3entering as income
Trufev
4 +1log in
Tzveta Valentinova
3adding the sums to the revenue
Aleksandra Boneva (X)


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entering as income


Explanation:
Един пример: http://ocom.superoffice.com/files/Annual Report 1997.pdf
Страница 16

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: o6te vednaz blagodarq!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Could-you: Tova e ideata, no dali se izpolzva tozi izraz?;-))
11 hrs
  -> От линка се вижда, че се използва :-)

agree  temenujka
20 hrs

agree  Lussiana
9 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adding the sums to the revenue


Explanation:
друг начин на изразяване

Aleksandra Boneva (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
log in


Explanation:
цялата фраза съответно:
through logging in of the amounts due under non-paid orders/bills

тъй като log in е думата свързана с водене на двустранни записи/счетоводство - ledger -

Tzveta Valentinova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Georgiev: exactly :-)
1 day 17 hrs
  -> благодаря




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search