Закона за корпоративното подоходно облагане

English translation: Corporate Income Tax Act / Law on Corporate Income Tax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Закона за корпоративното подоходно облагане
English translation:Corporate Income Tax Act / Law on Corporate Income Tax
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

22:09 Mar 31, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: Закона за корпоративното подоходно облагане
"по чл. 92 от ЗКПО за данъчния финансов резултат и дължимия годишен корпоративен данък"
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Corporate Income Tax Act
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-03-31 22:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Аз лично предпочитам варианта Law on Corporate Income Tax.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-03-31 22:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?imgsz=huge&hl=en&safe=off&newwi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-03-31 22:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aka CITA
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Corporate Income Tax Act
Ivan Klyunchev
4 +1Corporate income tax law
Lyudmila Staneva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Закон за корпоративното подоходно облагане
Corporate Income Tax Act


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-03-31 22:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Аз лично предпочитам варианта Law on Corporate Income Tax.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-03-31 22:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?imgsz=huge&hl=en&safe=off&newwi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-03-31 22:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aka CITA

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за светкавичния отговор.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefanov_a
31 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Kalinka Hristova
52 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Boris Smolyanov (X): Някои предпочитат "Law" вместо "Act" :-)
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря. Да, около 6420: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&newwindow=1&q="Law+on+Corporate+Income+Tax"&btnG=Search Срещу прибл. 29500 за "Corporate Income Tax Act".

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Maria Mandulova
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Miglena Parashkevova
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Pavel Tsvetkov: А какво стана с "Law"? :)
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря. Има го и него. Цитат: Аз лично предпочитам варианта Law on Corporate Income Tax.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Corporate income tax law


Explanation:
Corporate law deals the formation and operations of corporations and is related to commercial and contract law


    Reference: http://definitions.uslegal.com/c/corporate-law/
Lyudmila Staneva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Ignatova (X)
5 hrs

neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Тук обаче law значи право, а не закон. Ако бяхте написали Law on..., щях да дам съгласие.
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search