ЕИК по БУЛСТАТ

English translation: BULSTAT Unified Identification Code/Number (UIC)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ЕИК по БУЛСТАТ
English translation:BULSTAT Unified Identification Code/Number (UIC)
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

00:18 Apr 1, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: ЕИК по БУЛСТАТ
От годишна данъчна декларация.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
BULSTAT Unified Identification Code (UIC)
Explanation:
Това е точният превод.
Selected response from:

Boris Smolyanov (X)
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8BULSTAT Unified Identification Code (UIC)
Boris Smolyanov (X)
5 -1Tax identification Number=Employer Identifiaction Number
Lyudmila Staneva
3 +1Tax ID
BlackSeaGold


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ð•ð˜ðš ð¿ð¾ ð‘ð£ð›ð¡ð¢ð
Tax ID


Explanation:
Federal Tax ID or Employer Identification Number (ако става дума за собствен бизнес, както изглежда)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-04-01 02:23:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ако имате предвид данъчно облагане на бизнес, съм почти 100% сегурна в правилността на моя отговор.

Example sentence(s):
  • A federal tax identification number (also know as an employer identification number or EIN), is a number assigned solely to your business by the IRS.
  • Any business that has employees and/or pays any kind of taxes will need a federal tax ID.

    Reference: http://usgovinfo.about.com/od/moneymatters/a/needtaxid.htm
BlackSeaGold
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора. Наистина става дума за български документи. Не знам за коя държава ще се използва превода.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
4 hrs

agree  Ekaterina Lyutakova: ЕИК по БУЛСТАТ - Tax ID
4 hrs

disagree  Comtrans1: ЕИК не е данъчен номер. Нещо повече, пита се за български документ, така че примери за федерални щатски номера, документи и закони не са релевантни.
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
BULSTAT Unified Identification Code (UIC)


Explanation:
Това е точният превод.

Boris Smolyanov (X)
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Comtrans1
13 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Natasha Stoyanova
31 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yassen Tounev: или просто Company ID Code
1 hr
  -> Благодаря, но малко го упростяваш - не е точно.

agree  Denka Momkova: опростявам -така се пише; по повод горния отговор
1 hr

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs

agree  stefanov_a
5 hrs

agree  Maria Mandulova
11 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
364 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Tax identification Number=Employer Identifiaction Number


Explanation:
Also known as the Tax Identification Number (TIN), Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) or the Federal Tax Identification Number, the EIN is a unique nine-digit number assigned by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) to businesses

Lyudmila Staneva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Boris Smolyanov (X): Както се казва "Good to know", но за България това не е точно.
53 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search