PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Вярно с оригинала на испански

English translation: true to the original in Spanish

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:вярно с оригинала на испански
English translation:true to the original in Spanish
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

09:27 Feb 18, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Как е вярно с оригинала на испански език?
Bulgarian term or phrase: Вярно с оригинала на испански
Вярно с оригинала - на испански
Silviya Stamenova
United Kingdom
true to the original
Explanation:
зададената двойка е БГ - АНЛИЙСКИ, поправете я..

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_english/law_patents/8...
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2true to the original
Andrei Vrabtchev
5translation true/faithful to the Spanish original
4leavedClover
5Conforme al original
Ekaterina Andreeva
5true to the original in Spanish
Andrei Vrabtchev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Вярно с оригинала
true to the original


Explanation:
зададената двойка е БГ - АНЛИЙСКИ, поправете я..

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian_to_english/law_patents/8...

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bibilyana: True to the original in Spanish
3 hrs
  -> да, точни така, мерси!

agree  Mark Bossanyi: съгласен съм с Бибиляна
6 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conforme al original


Explanation:
http://www.consulatmarocseville.es/html_services_consulaires...

Ekaterina Andreeva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Vrabtchev: това е въпрос от български на английски! Има се предвид "оригинала на испански език", а не че се търси превод на испански!
4 hrs
  -> Ами съжалявам, нещо не съм доразбрала явно. Приятна вечер!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
вярно с оригинала на испански
true to the original in Spanish


Explanation:
успех!

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
translation true/faithful to the Spanish original


Explanation:
още един вариант :)
Такъв въпрос е задаван в Проз, макар и не в тази езикова двойка:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/338...

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search