лична карта N

English translation: Identity Card No.

14:12 Feb 27, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Документ за самоличност
Bulgarian term or phrase: лична карта N
Как бихте превели съкращението л.к N?
Silviya Stamenova
United Kingdom
English translation:Identity Card No.
Explanation:
Официалното име на документа- погледнете си личните карти:)
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Identity Card No.
Yassen Tounev
4 +2ID card number
Emilia Delibasheva
4 +1ID No
4leavedClover


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ID card number


Explanation:
ID card number

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
15 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Zdravka Nikolova
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ID No


Explanation:
ID Number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-02-27 14:22:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

identity card number

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
15 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yordanka Petkova
31 mins
  -> Благодаря!

disagree  Andrei Vrabtchev: Should be "Identity Card No.", not just "ID No".. Това не са "напътствия", а мнение! Не смесвайте личното отношение с професионалото - ако мислех, че отговорът е правилен, не бих дал disagree! BTW, правилно е да се каже "мен", а не "мене"!
2 hrs
  ->  Благодаря! Вашите постоянни напътствия (лично към мене) са ми безкрайно полезни!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Identity Card No.


Explanation:
Официалното име на документа- погледнете си личните карти:)

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
7 mins

agree  Ekaterina Lyutakova
31 mins

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 hrs

agree  Mark Bossanyi
2 hrs

agree  bozhana
2 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: За САЩ може и # вместо No.
7 hrs

agree  Yavor Popov
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search