рама

English translation: chassis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:рама
English translation:chassis
Entered by: Trufev

16:34 Mar 5, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / коли
Bulgarian term or phrase: рама
рама No 345678879878 - как би се превело
Silviya Stamenova
United Kingdom
chassis
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5chassis
Trufev
5 +3frame
4leavedClover
5 -1body
Stefan Savov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
body


Explanation:
-

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivan Klyunchev: Това съм го срещал като каросерия.
29 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
frame


Explanation:
SA Dictionary :)

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Така е и в Автомобилния речник. Шасито е друго нещо според него и дори може да включва двигателя.
33 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  natasha stoyanova
33 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  MilenKolev
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
chassis


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  4leavedClover: Така е по-добре!
1 min
  -> 10x

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
20 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Yordanka Petkova
4 hrs

agree  petkovw
18 hrs

agree  Mark Bossanyi
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search