сметка за разпределение

English translation: appropriation account

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:сметка за разпределение
English translation:appropriation account
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

16:51 Aug 27, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Заявление за обявяване на актове
Bulgarian term or phrase: сметка за разпределение
Жалба срещу определение на съда за одобряване на сметката за разпределение
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
appropriation account
Explanation:
ABBYY Lingvo 12
счет распределения: appropriation account

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/appropriation-a...
Selected response from:

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1appropriation account
Zdravka Nikolova
5account of disbursement / disbursement account
Andrei Vrabtchev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
account of disbursement / disbursement account


Explanation:
според Английско - български/Б - А речник: одит, счетоводство, данъци, финанси, право

успех!

http://www.books.bg/books/185/12000.html

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appropriation account


Explanation:
ABBYY Lingvo 12
счет распределения: appropriation account

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/appropriation-a...

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atanas Dakov
1 day 4 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search