индексиране (на проект)

English translation: to be indexed/ in accordance with/according to the inflation rate (inflation-adjusted), (project) adjustment / indexation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:индексиране (на проект)
English translation:to be indexed/ in accordance with/according to the inflation rate (inflation-adjusted), (project) adjustment / indexation
Entered by: Veta Anton

21:35 Oct 11, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: индексиране (на проект)
Компанията настоява оскъпяването на проекта да се индексира с размера на инфлацията в страната.
Veta Anton
to be indexed/ in accordance with/according to the inflation rate (inflation-adjusted)
Explanation:
Inflation-adjusted prices and indicators such as spending, growth etc take inflation into account.

Selected response from:

Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to be indexed/ in accordance with/according to the inflation rate (inflation-adjusted)
Krasimira Kalcheva
4(project) adjustment / indexation
Pavel Tsvetkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(project) adjustment / indexation


Explanation:
Успех!

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be indexed/ in accordance with/according to the inflation rate (inflation-adjusted)


Explanation:
Inflation-adjusted prices and indicators such as spending, growth etc take inflation into account.




    Reference: http://www.inflationdata.com/inflation/inflation_rate/Gasoli...
    Reference: http://blogs.cbh.com/individuals/?p=595
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search