вътрешнобанков превод FC

English translation: internal bank transfer in foreign currency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:вътрешнобанков превод FC
English translation:internal bank transfer in foreign currency
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

01:24 Oct 2, 2013
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: вътрешнобанков превод FC
В банково извлечение "Информация за сметка" има графа "Код на трансакцията", в която пише TFC, a в съседната до нея графа "Описание" пише "Вътрешнобанков превод FC"
Silvina Gospodinova
United Kingdom
internal bank transfer in foreign currency
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Много благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3internal bank transfer in foreign currency
Andrei Vrabtchev
4internal bank transfer
Emilia Delibasheva


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
internal bank transfer in foreign currency


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Много благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  larkspur
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  lk_kovachev
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Maria Popova
16 hrs
  -> thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal bank transfer


Explanation:
Намерих го на долния линк.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-10-02 05:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "transaction"


    Reference: http://www.ziraatbank.bg/tarif.pdf
Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search