сладкарски цех

English translation: confectionery (work) shop, pastry production shop, bakery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:сладкарски цех
English translation:confectionery (work) shop, pastry production shop, bakery
Entered by: Veta Anton

14:33 Sep 10, 2010
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink
Bulgarian term or phrase: сладкарски цех
Сладкарски цех (pastry shop?) КАЛИНА предлага на своите партньори безплатна доставка на почти цялата гама сладкарска продукция на територията на София.
Veta Anton
confectionery shop
Explanation:
(pastry and) confectionery shop
Selected response from:

kamelia_bg
Grading comment
Thanx for the helpful answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5confectionery workshop
Zdravka Nikolova
5pastry production shop
Dilyana Genkova
4bakery
Christo Metschkaroff
3confectionery shop
kamelia_bg


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pastry production shop


Explanation:
I am looking for someone to design the logo for an upscale pastry production shop.
http://www.find-logodesign-jobs.com/tag/logo-design/page/33/

Dilyana Genkova
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
confectionery workshop


Explanation:
Take a peek into the little confectionery workshop and watch the team at work.

http://www.wien.info/en/lifestyle-scene/trendy/blossoms-for-...

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lussiana
42 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  4leavedClover
51 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Petar Tsanev
1 hr
  -> thanks!

neutral  Christo Metschkaroff: Ама пак отворете изходната страница на препратката и .... Наистина има такава дума workshop. Ама дали е
4 hrs
  -> BAKERY - пекарница, фурна, магазин за хлебни изделия

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Atanas Dakov
2 days 17 hrs
  -> thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confectionery shop


Explanation:
(pastry and) confectionery shop

kamelia_bg
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanx for the helpful answer!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bakery


Explanation:
;-)
Вижте и допълнителните синоними...
Иначе КАЛИНА Bakery дали ще пусне поне по една пастичка? ;-) - ако се окаже вярно предложението ми?


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/bakery
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer! И колеги аз черпя по една малка пастичка с малинки всички! То тоя свят се обърка и раздруса от кризата и земетресения ама нека да хапнем по една пастичка и да пийнем по една бозичка! Ха наздраве!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Bossanyi
1 hr
  -> 10х! Еееееееех, пък и ако ни изпратят поне с по едничка малкичка пастичка, мммммм ;-)

disagree  Zdravka Nikolova: BAKERY - пекарница, фурна, магазин за хлебни изделия
3 hrs
  -> Normal: Г-жо Николова! Г.п.от Вас думи са част от словния обхват на bakery.Не изнасилвайте workshop да го правите и сладкарски цех.Доказателствата трябва да почиват и на реалии, а не да се опират на пре-преводи!Многозначност на думите и употребата им ...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search