PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

техническа вода

English translation: process water

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:техническа вода
English translation:process water
Entered by: Atanas Dakov

15:54 Oct 24, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / Drilling
Bulgarian term or phrase: техническа вода
Изброени са: Сондажни операции, интервал на сондиране, сондажен разтвор (drilling fluid) : техническа вода
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
process water
Explanation:
по Лингво 12
Selected response from:

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2process water
Atanas Dakov
3production water
Mark Bossanyi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
process water


Explanation:
по Лингво 12

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Dieva
23 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Mark Cole
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
production water


Explanation:
Water pumped or injected into a petroleum reservoir stratum so as to drive out the oil.


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5842520.html
Mark Bossanyi
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search