PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

експлоатационен сондаж

English translation: production well / development well

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:експлоатационен сондаж
English translation:production well / development well
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

03:09 Oct 25, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / Drilling
Bulgarian term or phrase: експлоатационен сондаж
Сондаж ... е започнат като експлоатационен
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
development well / production well
Explanation:
Лингво 12. эксплуатационная скважина (на площади, продуктивность которой уже доказана) development well, production well.
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4development well / production well
Ivan Klyunchev
4operating borehole/hole/drillhole/well/well hole
emilia_dim


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating borehole/hole/drillhole/well/well hole


Explanation:
По речника на доц. Илия Патронев от МГУ "св. Иван Рилски", София, 2000 г.

emilia_dim
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря.


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
development well / production well


Explanation:
Лингво 12. эксплуатационная скважина (на площади, продуктивность которой уже доказана) development well, production well.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря. Аз се въртях околко "productive/ production well" след всичко изчетено по въпроса за сондирането.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search