стратиграфска увръзка

English translation: stratigraphic tie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:стратиграфска увръзка
English translation:stratigraphic tie
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

21:46 Jan 10, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Geology / Seismology
Bulgarian term or phrase: стратиграфска увръзка
От доклад за сеизмични данни

Стратиграфската увръзка на сеизмичните материали от югоизточната половина на блока е направена въз основа на сеизмокаротажните наблюдения, сондажно - геофизичните изследвания и литолого-стратиграфските данни от сондаж ХХХ.
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
stratigraphic tie
Explanation:
Мисля, че тази дума "увръзка" е от побългарената руска "увязка".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2012-01-11 16:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.bg/search?q=stratigraphic tie&ie=utf-8&oe=...
Selected response from:

Deyan Dimitrov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stratigraphic tie
Deyan Dimitrov
4stratigraphic correlation
Zdravka Nikolova


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stratigraphic tie


Explanation:
Мисля, че тази дума "увръзка" е от побългарената руска "увязка".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2012-01-11 16:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.bg/search?q=stratigraphic tie&ie=utf-8&oe=...


    Reference: http://www.google.bg/search?q=stratigraphic+tie&ie=utf-8&oe=...
    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=%F3%E2%FF%E7%EA%E0&sc=228&...
Deyan Dimitrov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search