маркшайдерски карнет

English translation: (mine) surveyor's notebook

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:маркшайдерски карнет
English translation:(mine) surveyor's notebook
Entered by: Stoev

10:29 Apr 7, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Bulgarian term or phrase: маркшайдерски карнет
Става дума за списък от документи, които се прилагат към геолого-техническа документация при провеждане на изследвания. Благодаря!
Veneta Medarova
(mine) surveyor's notebook
Explanation:
в случай, че е ясно от контекста surveyor's notebook би следвало да е достатъчно
Selected response from:

Stoev
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(mine) surveyor's notebook
Stoev
4field record book
Pavel Tsvetkov
4surveyor's file
Yassen Tounev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surveyor's file


Explanation:
.

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field record book


Explanation:
Според Gaberoff

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(mine) surveyor's notebook


Explanation:
в случай, че е ясно от контекста surveyor's notebook би следвало да е достатъчно

Stoev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Right! Look up in: http://books.google.bg/books?id=Ma_HRIBQJmIC&pg=PA322&lpg=PA...
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search