план на опробване

English translation: sampling plan/plan for taking samples

10:36 Apr 7, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Bulgarian term or phrase: план на опробване
От списък с геолого-техническа документация. Благодаря!
Veneta Medarova
English translation:sampling plan/plan for taking samples
Explanation:
В Google видях, че "опробване" е взимане на проби.
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sampling plan/plan for taking samples
Emilia Delibasheva
3Sampling Plan
Antoaneta Zhekova


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sampling plan/plan for taking samples


Explanation:
В Google видях, че "опробване" е взимане на проби.

Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yordanka Petkova
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sampling Plan


Explanation:
опробване - вземане на необходимите като брой и вид проби за съответното полезно изкопаемо

Member States shall use appropriate sampling plans and analytical methods for these checks. For sampling and analysis of heavy metals Commission Regulation (EC) No 333/2007 [4] shall apply.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Antoaneta Zhekova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search