работя в синхрон

English translation: work in sync/harmony/tandem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:работя в синхрон
English translation:work in sync/harmony/tandem
Entered by: Veta Anton

22:42 Feb 1, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Bulgarian term or phrase: работя в синхрон
Намирам общ език с всички кметове и работя в синхрон с тях, каза областният управител.
Veta Anton
work in sync
Explanation:
Pakistan urges allies to work in sync.

Effective Ways to Meet Your Deadlines - Work in Sync With Your Sources
Selected response from:

Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5work in tandem with
Efrosina Perry
4work in harmony
petkovw
4work in sync
Krasimira Kalcheva


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
work in tandem with


Explanation:
:)

Efrosina Perry
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work in sync


Explanation:
Pakistan urges allies to work in sync.

Effective Ways to Meet Your Deadlines - Work in Sync With Your Sources



    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/sync
    Reference: http://onlineslangdictionary.com/definition+of/in+sync
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Thanx!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work in harmony


Explanation:
o

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx for the helpful answer!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search