https://www.proz.com/kudoz/bulgarian-to-english/government-politics/4917332-%D0%B8%D0%B7%D1%85%D0%BE%D0%B4%D0%BD%D0%BE-%D0%B7%D0%B0%D0%B4%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B8%D0%B5.html

изходно задание

English translation: Statement of Requirements (SOR) / Terms of Reference

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:изходно задание
English translation:Statement of Requirements (SOR) / Terms of Reference
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

13:27 Aug 22, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Defence
Bulgarian term or phrase: изходно задание
От ПРАВИЛНИК ЗА УПРАВЛЕНИЕ НА ЖИЗНЕНИЯ ЦИКЪЛ НА ОТБРАНИТЕЛНИТЕ ПРОДУКТИ:

...съдейства на ръководителите на проекти по време на жизнения цикъл на отбранителните продукти, като определя обема на класифицираната информация в проектите, свързани с изследване и развитие, технология, информация, снабдяване и продажби на отбранителните продукти, съхранява технически спецификации и изходни задания за отбранителните продукти, съдържащи класифицирана информация и системи или подсистеми за разузнавателни данни и разузнаване.

Initial statement of work? Initial statement of requirements?
zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Statement of Requirements (SOR) / Terms of Reference
Explanation:
Statement of Requirements (SOR)
A Statement of Requirements document is written at the outset of a new project to define the project's requirements. It is also a document which is referred to constantly throughout the project to act as a benchmark for scoping the project. In other words, if there are changes to the SOR, a new document must be drawn up to accommodate these new requirements and there may well be a new negotiated price for this as a result of the additional scope of work.

The term, Statement of Requirements (SOR) is frequently interchanged with Terms of Reference in the context of Project Management. Terms of Reference are written up to define the work which will be undertaken during the course of the project.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-08-22 15:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разбирам. А дали създателят на текста е имал предвид две различни неща?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-08-22 15:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За съжаление тези, които пишат изходните текстове често са по-малко внимателни от нас, преводачите, по отношение на консистентността. Ако имате основание да смятате, че става дума за едно и също нещо (и няма как да попитате клиента), може да редувате двете предложения по-горе.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Statement of Requirements (SOR) / Terms of Reference
Pavel Tsvetkov
3 +1initial requirements
Denis Shepelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
initial requirements


Explanation:
Може би.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Така се избягва донякъде "The term, Statement of Requirements (SOR) is frequently interchanged with Terms of Reference in the context of Project Management."
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Statement of Requirements (SOR) / Terms of Reference


Explanation:
Statement of Requirements (SOR)
A Statement of Requirements document is written at the outset of a new project to define the project's requirements. It is also a document which is referred to constantly throughout the project to act as a benchmark for scoping the project. In other words, if there are changes to the SOR, a new document must be drawn up to accommodate these new requirements and there may well be a new negotiated price for this as a result of the additional scope of work.

The term, Statement of Requirements (SOR) is frequently interchanged with Terms of Reference in the context of Project Management. Terms of Reference are written up to define the work which will be undertaken during the course of the project.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-08-22 15:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разбирам. А дали създателят на текста е имал предвид две различни неща?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-08-22 15:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За съжаление тези, които пишат изходните текстове често са по-малко внимателни от нас, преводачите, по отношение на консистентността. Ако имате основание да смятате, че става дума за едно и също нещо (и няма как да попитате клиента), може да редувате двете предложения по-горе.


    Reference: http://it.toolbox.com/wiki/index.php/Statement_of_Requiremen...
    https://www.google.bg/webhp?rlz=1C1HDKC_enBG485BG485&sourceid=chrome-instant&ie=UTF-8&ion=1#hl=bg&safe=off&rlz=1C1HDKC_enBG485BG485&sclient=
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за предложението, но в текста има и "техническо задание", кoето вече преведох като SOR. Търся термин, с който да разгранича "изходно" и "техническо".

Asker: Точно това си мислех и аз, но не става ясно от текста.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: В проекти, които аз превеждам, техническо задание (ТЗ) е ToR/TOR. SOR или initial requirements остава в такъв случай за изходно задание, който израз аз не съм срещал. ТЗ често съдържа и нетехнически неща въпреки името си. По липса на място вж. горе
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: