е разположен

English translation: situated, located

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:е разположен
English translation:situated, located
Entered by: 4leavedClover

15:18 May 25, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
History / описание на град
Bulgarian term or phrase: е разположен
Градът е разположен в североизточната част на българското Черноморие, на 40 км от Варна и 20 км от Каварна.
vesela_d
situated, located
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3situated, located
4leavedClover
5 +1lies on / is located
Petar Tsanev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
situated, located


Explanation:
:)

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviana_bg
5 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Denis Shepelev
33 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Denka Momkova
4 hrs
  ->  Благодаря!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lies on / is located


Explanation:
-

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denka Momkova
4 hrs
  -> thnx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search