Затова говорят

English translation: this is evidenced by

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:за това говорят
English translation:this is evidenced by
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

15:23 May 25, 2011
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
History
Bulgarian term or phrase: Затова говорят
Затова говорят откритите находки
vesela_d
this is evidenced by...
Explanation:
Идея.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-05-25 15:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...the finds discovered :http://www.google.com/search?q=Samtbügel&hl=en&biw=1340&bih=...
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4this is evidenced by...
Ivan Klyunchev
5(the archaeological findings) speak of that
Andrei Vrabtchev
3show that
Denis Shepelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
this is evidenced by...


Explanation:
Идея.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-05-25 15:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...the finds discovered :http://www.google.com/search?q=Samtbügel&hl=en&biw=1340&bih=...

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
20 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Denis Shepelev
31 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  4leavedClover
41 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(the archaeological findings) speak of that


Explanation:
Recent archaeological findings also speak of the existence of giant birds and is one giant duck
http://writing.wikinut.com/Giant-Flesh-Eating-Ducks/1qpl1bw....

Archaeological findings speak of settlements form the Neolithic period (the early Stone Age) 6.000 years B.C.
http://boardreader.com/tp/Churchmen.html

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
show that


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&biw=1259&bih=852&q="archae...


Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search