морски протест

English translation: sea/ship's protest

06:00 Oct 6, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Bulgarian term or phrase: морски протест
При откриване на преписката тя следва да съдържа:

2.5.7. Фактури (за стойността на стоката, фактури за направени разходи с цел намаляване на щетата и др.), опаковъчен лист, морски протест, сметки, спецификации, митнически акт и др.
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
English translation:sea/ship's protest
Explanation:
SEA PROTEST. Contents: 1. General notes 2. Statement of Sea Protest 3. Letter of protest due to cargo laded in bad or damaged condition 4. Cargo was damaged ...
mariners.narod.ru/seaprotest.html
Ship's Protest: Statement of the master of a vessel before competent authorities, concerning exceptional events which occurred during a voyage.
Selected response from:

Sylvia Ivanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sea protest
Valentina Novakova
5 +1sea/ship's protest
Sylvia Ivanova
3 +2marine protest
Emilia Delibasheva
4captain's protest
emilia_dim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sea protest


Explanation:
срещала съм го много пъти

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov (X)
9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sea/ship's protest


Explanation:
SEA PROTEST. Contents: 1. General notes 2. Statement of Sea Protest 3. Letter of protest due to cargo laded in bad or damaged condition 4. Cargo was damaged ...
mariners.narod.ru/seaprotest.html
Ship's Protest: Statement of the master of a vessel before competent authorities, concerning exceptional events which occurred during a voyage.


Sylvia Ivanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
23 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marine protest


Explanation:
http://www.livinginthephilippines.com/form2o.html


    Reference: http://www.livinginthephilippines.com/form2o.html
Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Staneva
1 hr
  -> Благодаря.

agree  minahadji
1 day 22 mins
  -> Благодаря.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captain's protest


Explanation:
Всички дадени преводи от колегите са верни. Вижте тази линк от proz.com за превод от испански на английски по-долу. И испанските колеги посочват същите термини. Marine protest (като документ на английски език) също може да се види в Интернет чрез Google.


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:-gxErzYz1MoJ:www.proz.c...
emilia_dim
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search