настъпила годишнина

English translation: (insurance contracts) matured (in)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:настъпила годишнина
English translation:(insurance contracts) matured (in)
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

15:18 Apr 17, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / accounting
Bulgarian term or phrase: настъпила годишнина
През настоящата година Дружеството представя брутната записана премия като сума от годишните премии по новосключени застрахователни договори и такива с настъпила годишнина през 2008 г.
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
insurance contracts that have matured
Explanation:
успех!
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1insurance contracts that have matured
Andrei Vrabtchev
4contracts with maturity ...
Peter Grm
3to become due; to fall due
Christo Metschkaroff
Summary of reference entries provided
maturity
Valentina Novakova

  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insurance contracts that have matured


Explanation:
успех!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22insurance+contract+h...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmil Spasov
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to become due; to fall due


Explanation:
A contract .... becomes/ falls due in 2008 OR ... is due in 2008

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-04-17 16:56:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вижте и този линк: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/business_commerc... Разминаването е съвсем леко, но става въпрос за падеж(на дата). И по-точно е: to be due ...on ...

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracts with maturity ...


Explanation:
.

Peter Grm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot. It's very good. I already used "contracts matured in ..."





Reference comments


23 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: maturity

Reference information:
на мен тази годишнина ми звучи като падеж

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Da, no ne moga da go formuliram nyakaksi - matured in ...?


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Lilia Ignatova (X): Точно, договори с настъпил падеж през 2008 г.
13 mins
  -> благодаря :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search