нетиран

English translation: netted

11:27 Apr 18, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / accounting report
Bulgarian term or phrase: нетиран
Основната част от положителните парични потоци през 2008 г. в размер на ... лв. са класифицирани като парични потоци от финансова дейност и представляват вноски от акционерите във връзка с образуване и увеличение на капитала и резервите на Дружеството, които са нетирани с плащанията по финансов лизинг на стойност
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
English translation:netted
Explanation:
"Also note that your long term capital gains are netted against long term capital losses"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-04-18 11:55:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Net" е докарване на чиста печалба - remaining after all deductions. But it also means "ultimate, final" if it helps.
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
In this Agreement, a ‘netting agreement’ means any agreement for the time being in effect between the parties
(and including, without limitation, this Agreement and agreements of the kind listed in Appendix 1 of this
Agreement), including such modifications and additions thereto as may be agreed between the ECB and the
Counterparty (hereinafter referred to as the parties) from time to time, which contains provisions to the effect
that, should any event of default as defined for the purposes of such agreement occur, there may be an early
termination, liquidation, closing-out or acceleration of transactions or obligations under transactions or any
analogous event (a default termination) and the respective obligations of the parties under such agreement
may be combined, aggregated or netted against each other so as to produce a single net balance payable by
one party to the other.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deducted
Lilia Ignatova (X)
4compensated
Lussiana
4netted
Emilia Delibasheva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
netted


Explanation:
"Also note that your long term capital gains are netted against long term capital losses"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-04-18 11:55:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Net" е докарване на чиста печалба - remaining after all deductions. But it also means "ultimate, final" if it helps.


    Reference: http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:-GW5gZ-R-84J:fairmark.c...
Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
In this Agreement, a ‘netting agreement’ means any agreement for the time being in effect between the parties
(and including, without limitation, this Agreement and agreements of the kind listed in Appendix 1 of this
Agreement), including such modifications and additions thereto as may be agreed between the ECB and the
Counterparty (hereinafter referred to as the parties) from time to time, which contains provisions to the effect
that, should any event of default as defined for the purposes of such agreement occur, there may be an early
termination, liquidation, closing-out or acceleration of transactions or obligations under transactions or any
analogous event (a default termination) and the respective obligations of the parties under such agreement
may be combined, aggregated or netted against each other so as to produce a single net balance payable by
one party to the other.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deducted


Explanation:
както и Вие казвате, уравнени, изчистени ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-04-18 11:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или по-скоро с приспаднати разходи за плащанията по лизинга.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2009-04-18 11:59:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, wanted to help.

Lilia Ignatova (X)
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: A bit too far, I'm afraid. Thanks!


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensated


Explanation:
к) "нетиране" означава преобразуване на всички вземания и задължения, произтичащи от нареждания за превод, които участник или участници издават или получават от един или повече други участници, така че само едно нетно вземане може да се иска или едно нетно задължение се дължи;


    eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=es&ihmlang=es&lng1=es,bg...bg... - 114k -
Lussiana
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search