Не сте въвели ключова дума.

English translation: You have not entered a keyword.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Не сте въвели ключова дума.
English translation:You have not entered a keyword.
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

16:33 Nov 23, 2012
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / website
Bulgarian term or phrase: Не сте въвели ключова дума.
Dear Bulgarian colleagues,

This is my second and last question hopefully. As I explained yesterday, I am translating a Bulgarian website from English into Spanish andhave a few doubts about the English version. Kindly let me know what the sentence means. I do not need a pretty literary translation as I won't be using it in English. Thank you kindly and have a great weekend.

Monica
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
You have not entered a keyword.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4You have not entered a keyword.
Petar Tsanev
5 +1You have not entered a keyword.
Andrei Vrabtchev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
You have not entered a keyword.


Explanation:
-

Petar Tsanev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kroumova
28 mins
  -> thnx!

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
1 hr
  -> thnx!

agree  4leavedClover
2 hrs
  -> thnx!

agree  petkovw
19 hrs
  -> thnx!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You have not entered a keyword.


Explanation:
-

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Andrei. I'd have loved to split Kudoz but it is not allowed, so I had to go with the first answer.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Kroumova: Google Translate is quite accurate in this case.
28 mins
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search