цедиран длъжник

English translation: ceded debtor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:цедиран длъжник
English translation:ceded debtor
Entered by: Stefan Balchev

17:55 Apr 25, 2005
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / financial deals
Bulgarian term or phrase: цедиран длъжник
наричан в този договор цедиран длъжник
petya yakova
Bulgaria
ceded debtor
Explanation:
The process would probably be similar to that of a mortgage, with a central register recording ceded debts.


... по аналогия....
Selected response from:

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ceded debtor
Stefan Balchev
4Assigned debtor
Empty Whiskey Glass


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цедиран длъжник
Assigned debtor


Explanation:
Assigned debtor.

Но ако имаме по-голям откъс от изречението ще е по-добре. Или какъв е предмета на договора.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цедиран длъжник
ceded debtor


Explanation:
The process would probably be similar to that of a mortgage, with a central register recording ceded debts.


... по аналогия....


    Reference: http://www.netassets.co.za/Debt/Debt.asp?websitecontentitemI...
Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search